Alderney 2010 ~ Half Marathon ~ provisional results
Posit Name Gender Club or district Time
1 John Terry M Westbury Harriers 1:21:25
2 Daniel Simon M AS Tourlaville 1:24:19
3 Andrew Kellaway M Hardley Runners 1:29:39
4 Victoria Barratt F Channel Islands AC 1:37:47
5 Ian Brown M Guernsey 1:38:09
6 Phillipe Leger M AS Tourlaville 1:39:22
7 Glenn Springate M Jersey Spartans 1:39:34
7 Sylvia Thompson F Jersey Spartans 1:39:34
9 Anne Durante F   1:39:34
10 Bomber Horsfall M Jersey Spartans 1:41:47
11 Stephan Pognetti M AS Tourlaville 1:42:17
12 Cedric David M Vegan Runners 1:42:35
13 Colin Hamlet M Watford Harriers 1:42:46
14 Karina Bowie F GIAAC 1:44:43
15 Samantha Horsfall F Jersey Spartans 1:45:53
16 Anna Redman F Bromley 1:48:01
17 Jack Bingham M Alderney Runners 1:48:12
18 Phillip Nicole M Middx 1:49:31
19 Judith Russell F Jersey Spartans 1:50:30
20 Lee Dodd M Guernsey 1:51:06
21 Christopher Lockett M Bristol 1:53:04
22 Graham Joyce M Alderney  1:53:32
23 Charly Vassal M AS Tourlaville 1:54:59
24 Andrew Walker M GIAAC Guernsey 1:55:32
25 Sarah Willis F Hyde Park Harriers 1:56:21
26 Charlotte Legagnux F AS Tourlaville 1:57:18
27 John Adams M Knebworth 2:00:51
28 Marie-Claire Labord F AS Tourlaville 2:00:55
29 Michael Jones M Leicester 2:01:10
30 Daniel Bellamy M AS Tourlaville 2:01:53
31 Brenock  M Jersey 2:02:05
32 Rory Maxwell M Windsor 2:02:38
33 Shirley Sumpter F Guernsey 2:02:54
34 Stephen Ingledew M Caversham 2:02:59
35 Jacky Simon F AS Tourlaville 2:04:50
36 Ciprian Ilie M GIAAC Guernsey 2:06:30
37 Charlotte Denton F Guernsey 2:07:54
38 Elizabeth Price F Cambridge 2:11:53
39 Dean Smith M Alderney Sports Centre 2:12:42
40 Raymond Scholes M Guernsey 2:14:56
41 Eilish Brenock F Jersey 2:15:00
42 Kathy Courtney F London 2:19:10
43 Liz Shea F Jersey 2:24:06
44 Clare Wilson F Caversham 2:26:59
45 Hilary Allen F Women's Running Network 2:26:01
46 Sheila Green F Loughton 3:17:00
46 Susannah Briggs F Woodford 3:17:00
48 Jeremy Penrose-Stupart M Alderney 3:18:00
Total 48 Runners
Alderney 2010  ~  10 km race  ~  Provisional results
Posit Name Time Gender Club or district
1 Steve Bienvenu 36:27 M Guernsey
2 PhilIp Surry 38:09 M GIAC
3 Debbie Marsden 38:30 F Westbury Harriers
4 Simon Ingrouille 39:52 M Guernsey
5 Josh McCulloch 40:20 M Alderney Runners
6 Pascal Lanieple 41:28 M Tourlaville
7 Andy Marr 44:22 M Richmond 
8 Peter Morley 45:03 M Hutton Hall
9 Aubrey Baund 46:04 M Guernsey
10 Kaspar Nazeri 46:58 M .
11 Daniel Cole 47:56 M Hove
12 Simon Brazier 48:41 M .
13 John Hadley 49:23 M .
14 Patrick Down 50:11 M .
15 Joe Blackham 51:49 M Alderney
16 Adam Goodchild 52:53 M Chiswick
17 Robert Strick 53:30 M Alderney
18 Sue Steen 55:35 F Heathfield
19 Emma Underhill 56:41 F Wimbledon
20 James Vause 56:47 M Wimbledon
21 Arnaud Lesire 56:52 M Front Runners
22 Steven Woollard 56:58 M Great Missenden
23 Helen Watkinson 57:22 F Vegan Runners
24 Pascal Jeannin 57:33 M Front Runners
25 Nicola Harrison 58:31 F Jersey
26 Paul Campy 59:19 M Wimbledon
27 Andrew Oram 59:35 M Acton London
28 Karen Ingledew 59:55 F Caversham
29 Jamie Blackburn 1:00:29 M Alderney  
30 Alison Nicolle 1:01:39 F Acton London
31 Kate Adams 1:01:56 F Hitchin
31 Zoe Adams 1:01:56 F Richmond
33 Courtney Loveridge 1:02:18 F Guernsey
34 Colin Mackrill 1:02:46 M Codicote Herts
35 Linda Beynon 1:03:00 F Jersey
36 Alex Temple 1:05:28 M
Hampshire
37 Penny Ball 1:05:33 F Alderney Runners
38 Erica Wright 1:07:05 F Alderney
39 Colin Wilson 1:07:39 M Caversham
40 Vicky Macallister 1:10:51 F Alderney
41 Sarah Bower 1:11:14 F Alderney
42 Deborah Lewis 1:28:50 F AAWS
43 Helen Southam 1:30:13 F Walkthewalk
43 Nicola Cosheril 1:30:13 F Walkthewalk
43 Anne Oliver 1:30:13 F Walkthewalk
43 Isabel Picornell 1:30:13 F Walkthewalk
43 Sharon Przyszlak 1:30:13 F Walkthewalk
43 Samantha Ball 1:30:13 F Walkthewalk
43 Sarah Dale 1:30:13 F Walkthewalk
43 Jackie Davy 1:30:13 F Walkthewalk
43 Jo Parmentier 1:30:13 F Walkthewalk
43 Sue Bailey 1:30:13 F Walkthewalk
43 Julie Linton 1:30:13 F Walkthewalk
54 Shannon Clarke 1:32:29 F .
55 Judith Fairey 1:39:50 F .
56 Jill Hooper 1:41:50 F Alderney AWS
56 Christine Le Blanc 1:41:50 F Alderney AWS
58 Sarah Wedd 1:43:29 F Alderney AWS
58 Kerry Wedd 1:43:29 M Alderney
58 Rosemary James 1:43:29 F Ald Sports Centre
TOTAL 60 Runners
Please contact us if you think we have made any mistakes in the listing above