Alderney 2011 Half Marathon results 10km 2011 results
Pos Name Club/region Bib Cat Time   Pos Name  Club/region Bib Time Cat
1 Gerry Hogg Trull Troggers 200 M 1.19.36 M=Male 1 Steve Bienvenu Guernsey GIAAC 211 0.38.01 M
2 John Terry Westbury Harriers 201 M 1.22.28 F=Female 2 Debbie Marsden Westbury Harriers 143 0.38.30 F
3 Jon Coote Jersey Spartans 246 M 1.27.26 V=50+ 3 Anthony Hewson Alderney 243 0.43.16 M
4 Frank le Gros Jersey 206 M 1.28.33 SV=60+ 4 Simon Brazier Bourgage Harriers 110 0.45.46 M
5 Michael Pennington Holmfirth Harriers 233 MV 1.31.27 UV=70+ 5 Gary Pearson Suffolk 100 0.46.15 M
6 Glenn Springate Jersey Spartans 231 M 1.32.58 HV=80+ 6 Graham Joyce Alderney 147 0.48.38 M
7 Colin Ozanne Guernsey 240 M 1.36.39   7 John Hadley Herne Hill Harriers 105 0.50.15 SV
8 Sylvia Thompson Jersey 238 F 1.37.33   8 Aubrey Bound Alderney 124 0.51.19 M
9 Ian Brown Guernsey 235 MV 1.39.29   9 Emma Meecham-Jones CLC Striders 142 0.51.28 F
10 Matthew Thompson Jersey 230 M 1.41.19   10 Nicola Smith Guernsey 128 0.51.59 F
11 Jerry Bendle Fleet, Hants 208 M 1.43.21   11 David Chisholm Alderney 125 0.52.17 M
12 Stuart Evans Pockington Runners 205 M 1.46.47   12 James Thorne  Bourgage Harriers 113 0.52.25 M
13 Jack Bingham Alderney 244 M 1.49.05   13 Christian Warman Bourgage Harriers 109 0.53.37 M
14 Kieran Nott Southampton 245 M 1.49.22   14 Jennifer Mackay Guernsey 121 0.54.02 F
15 Helen Tucker Guernsey 241 F 1.55.10   15 Jean Keysers Loucelles France 225 0.55.31 MV
16 Sabrina Hadj'Boulenouar Jersey 213 F 1.58.31   16 Jamie Blackham Alderney 144 0.56.01 M
18 Lee Dodd Guernsey 224 M 1.59.17   17 Arnaud Lesire Paris 221 0.56.52 M
17 Duncan Baber Oxon 232 MV 1.59.34   18 Pascal Jeannin Paris 222 0.57.33 M
19 Paul Burditt Cheltenham 242 M 2.00.51   19 Jordan Dagall Alderney 151 0.58.01 M
20 Arnauld Lefevere Paris 223 M 2.01.02   20 Alex Temple Hampshire 131 0.58.22 M
21 Edward Thomas Jersey 214 M 2.02.04   21 Martin de Jong Hammersmith 102 0.58.31 M
22 Jeroen Adeler London 210 M 2.06.41   22 Orissa Richardson Alderney 150 0.58.41 F
23 Beatrice Lemarchand Loucelles France 226 FV 2.08.12   23 Sol Bower Alderney 134 0.59.21 M
24 Chris Powell Basingstoke 237 M 2.08.23   24 Cordula GIRAULT Lisieux, France 219 1.00.43 F
25 Pierre-Henri GIRAULT Lisieux, France 217 M 2.11.01   25 Ammar MAKKI Lisieux, France 218 1.00.44 MV
27 Chantelle Le Cheminant Guernsey 234 F 2.13.09   26 Catherine Birnie Guernsey 127 1.00.52 F
28 Ray Scholes Guernsey 227 MSV 2.13.25   27 Cassie le Page Guernsey 146 1.02.00 F
29 Mike Pitcher Hong Kong 209 MSV 2.15.06   28 Elaine Baber Oxon 122 1.04.25 F
30 Michelle le Mercier Jersey 212 F 2.15.45   29 Nicolle Stehouwer Hammersmith 103 1.04.51 F
31 Jean-Charles Delbarre Lisieux, France 216 M 2.19.35   30 Sarah Bower Alderney 136 1.06.36 F
32 Berni Gilman Guernsey 239 F 2.22.39   31 Vicky Chandler Alderney 126 1.06.41 F
33 Karen Radband Cheshire 236 F 2.25.16   32 Marie-Laure Delbarre Lisieux, France 215 1.07.20 F
  James Tostevin Guernsey 202 M     33 Rana MAKKI Lisieux, France 220 1.07.21 F
  Linda Beynon Jersey 203 F     34 Lester Pearson Suffolk 101 1.10.36 MUV
  James Clarke Nottingham 204 M     35 Robin Whicker Alderney 141 1.21.37 MUV
  Edwin Lugtenburg London 207 M     36 Helen Southam Alderney 120 1.24.07 F
  Dominic Hamilton Jersey 228 M     37 Anne Oliver Alderney 137 1.24.07 F
  Adam Heath Nottingham 229 M     38 Debbie Lewis Alderney 106 1.25.11 F
Back to Alderney Half Marathon home page    39 Sarah Dale Alderney 138 1.27.13 F
  40 Jackie Davy Alderney 123 1.27.14 F
  41 Michael Page Alderney 149 1.27.25 M
  42 Tina Banks Alderney 148 1.27.33 F
  43 Amanda Robinson Alderney 130 1.29.48 F
  44 Nicola Bacon Alderney 129 1.29.49 F
  45 Andy Ross Derbyshire 139 1.31.19 M
  46 Suzanne Ross Derbyshire 140 1.31.20 F
  47 Rio Bower Alderney 135 1.33.33 F
  48 Raymond Forey Alderney 132 1.35.25 MUV
  49 Lauren Poole Bournemouth 133 1.35.25 F
  50 Angela Bingham Alderney 152 1.38.01 F
  51 Jill Hooper Alderney 107 1.39.42 FSV
  52 Christine le Blanc Alderney 108 1.39.43 FSV
  53 Bennett Blackham Alderney 117 1.42.03 M
  54 Joe Blackham Alderney 116 1.42.13 M
  55 Sarah Wedd Alderney 112 1.49.37 FUV
  56 Rosemary James Alderney 118 1.49.38 FHV
  57 Moray Blackham Alderney 114 1.50.01 F
  58 Jill Smart Alderney 119 1.50.02 FV
  59 Kerry Wedd Alderney 111 1.50.03 MUV
  60 Elizabeth Martin Ashford Mx 104   FV
  61 Jamie Blackham Alderney 115   M
  62 James Whyte Alderney 145   M